RESOURCES FOR :
SOS Staff Infinite K Award-Previous Winners

2017

Winner Department
Jan Bernauer Laboratory for Nuclear Science
Ivica Friscic Laboratory for Nuclear Science
Jinsoo Seo Picower Institute for Learning & Memory
Daniel Winklehner Physics
Zhihong Xue Biology

2016

Winner Department
Zach Berta-Thompson MIT Kavli Institute
Ivan Amos Cali Laboratory for Nuclear Science
Micahel Campbell Chemistry
Ross Corliss Laboratory for Nuclear Science
Takashi Kitamura Picower Institute for Learning & Memory
Michael Leyton Laboratory for Nuclear Science
Ram Madabhushi Picower Institute for Learning & Memory
Rebecca Masterson AeroAstro/EAPS
Efrén Navarro-Moratalla Materials Processing Center
Madeleine Oudin Koch Institute for Learning & Memory
Michele Pignatelli di Spinazzola Picower Institute for Learning & Memory
Lindsey Powell Brain & Cognitive Sciences
Sai Ravela Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Sciences
Wengjing Wang Chemistry
Feng-Ju Weng McGovern Institute for Brain Research

2015

Winner Department
Gian Michele Innocenti Laboratory for Nuclear Science

2014

Winner Department
Susana dos Santos Correia McGovern Institute for Brain Research
Robert Komorowski Picower Insittute for Learning & Memory
Kevin Schlaufman MIT Kavli Institute for Astrophysics & Space Research
Sebastian Will Physics
Victoria Zhukova Laboratory for Nuclear Science

 

2013

Winner Department
Waseem Bakr Physics
Daniel Bendor Brain & Cognitive Sciences/Picower Institute for Learning & Memory
Nathan Gabor Physics
Johannes Graeff Picower Institute for Learning & Memory
Katie Harris Brain & Cognitive Sciences/Picower Institute for Learning & Memory
Arnold Heynen Picower Institute for Learning & Memory
Noah Oblath Physics
Chanda Prescod-Weinstein Physics
Natalia Shustova Research Laboratory of Electronics
Chelsea Walton Mathematics

 

2012

Winner Department
Lisa Barsotti Kavli Institute for Integrated Cancer Research
Kathy Cooksey Kavli Institute for Integrated Cancer Research
Yen-Jie Lee Physics
Alex Rivest Picower Institute for Learning & Memory
Alejandro Rodriguez Mathematics
Julio Sepulveda Earth, Atmospheric & Planetary Sciences
Hadar Steinberg Physics
Andrew Sutherland Mathematics
Ying Song Chemistry
Nathan Wilson Brain & Cognitive Sciences
Lindley Winslow Physics
Jennie Young Picower Institute for Learning and Memory

 

Additional Resources For: